Beverly Hills Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Beverly Hills Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Beverly Hills AreaConnect |  AreaConnect  

Beverly Hills California Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Beverly Hills CA Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Beverly Hills Crime Index 11923367.84479.3
 
Beverly Hills Violent Crimes 135381.4553.5
Beverly Hills Murders 007
Beverly Hills Rapes 719.833.1
Beverly Hills Robberies 82231.7205.8
Beverly Hills Aggravated Assaults 46130336.5
 
Beverly Hills Property Crimes 10572986.43906.1
Beverly Hills Burglaries 273771.3813.2
Beverly Hills Larceny/Thefts 7292059.72601.7
Beverly Hills Motor Vehicle Thefts 55155.4501.5
 
Beverly Hills Arsons 1  411.3N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Beverly Hills crime collection area population of 35,394.
  • Beverly Hills crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Beverly Hills crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Beverly Hills

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Beverly Hills crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Beverly Hills crime level is worse than national average.

 BEVERLY HILLS STATISTICS
 Beverly Hills Population: 33784
 Male Population: 15371
 Female Population: 18413
 Households: 15035
 Median Age: 41
 Average Household Size: 2.24
Beverly Hills Population
Beverly Hills Crime Level:

 MORE CA CRIME STATS
  Los Angeles
  San Diego
  San Francisco
  Sacramento
  San Jose
  Oakland
  Bakersfield
  Fresno
  Anaheim
  Long Beach
  Concord
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
© 2014 MDNH, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Link to AreaConnect Beverly Hills | AreaConnect Home | Remove Personal Info
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement